Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mobile, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mobile, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mobile, Alabama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0507,488
ShkoderAlbania 9,0665,634
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4345,241
SaltaArgentina 6,6344,122
San AntonioArgentina 8,2965,155
San LuisArgentina 7,4744,644
San RafaelArgentina 7,5494,691
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8854,900
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9794,337
SarmientoArgentina 8,6975,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4989,009
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4939,006
SalzburgAustria 8,2975,156
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0406,860
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9296,791
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2023,233
SaveBenin 9,6215,979
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0193,740
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8835,520
SalvadorBrazil 7,1994,474
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6454,750
SantaremBrazil 5,1163,179
SantosBrazil 7,5404,685
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2734,520
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6673,522
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7554,198
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7144,794
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4554,632
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9403,691
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5434,687
São PauloBrazil 7,4834,650
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2474,504
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8963,042
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8734,271
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0584,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2944,532
SobralBrazil 6,3553,949
SoureBrazil 5,4553,390
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5804,089
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0244,986
SurubimBrazil 7,0434,377
SadovoBulgaria 9,4255,857
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3545,813
SofiaBulgaria 9,2895,772
SiemreapCambodia 14,9499,289
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8781,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8001,740
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5321,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2902,666
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2602,647
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6821,667
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8241,755
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1751,973
Scott, SkCanada 2,9351,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8391,764
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6571,651
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1811,355
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2523,264
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1621,343
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1821,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4422,139
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0732,531
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1931,984
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7331,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7121,685
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7181,689
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9741,848
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8414,251
SalCape Verde 6,7374,186
SantiagoChile 7,3714,581
SewellChile 7,4414,624
ShanghaiChina 12,4527,738
ShantouChina 13,4408,352
ShenyangChina 11,3297,040
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1221,318
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6101,622
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3471,459
SibenikCroatia 8,7195,418
SplitCroatia 8,7695,449
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0064,975
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6374,746
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2031,369
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3481,459
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2961,427
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1901,361
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2911,423
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2891,422
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1541,338
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2411,393
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1661,346
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3971,490
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2671,409
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1601,342
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1051,308
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2981,428
San GabrielEcuador 3,5212,188
SalloumEgypt 10,1646,316
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3476,430
SohagEgypt 11,0056,838
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0216,848
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8891,174
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6295,984
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8534,880
StrasbourgFrance 7,9054,912
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8423,009
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5402,821
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3176,411
SchleswigGermany 7,7444,812
StuttgartGermany 7,9974,969
SamosGreece 9,8636,129
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6095,971
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8186,101
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7372,944
SiguiriGuinea 8,3275,174
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7691,099
SzegedHungary 8,8465,497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5625,321
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8043,607
SagarIndia 13,7958,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5987,829
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0248,715
SemnanIran 11,6297,226
ShahroudIran 11,6257,224
ShirazIran 12,1427,545
ShannonIreland 6,6544,135
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1455,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8415,494
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1255,670
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2895,151
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3625,196
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0155,602
SigonellaItaly 9,0205,605
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9795,579
SagaJapan 11,8327,352
SaigoJapan 11,4067,088
SakaiJapan 11,4707,128
SakataJapan 10,8146,720
SapporoJapan 10,3846,453
SaseboJapan 11,8707,376
SendaiJapan 10,8116,718
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7377,293
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7377,293
ShinjoJapan 10,8026,713
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5187,157
ShirakawaJapan 10,9456,801
ShizuokaJapan 11,2336,980
SumotoJapan 11,4877,138
SuttsuJapan 10,4656,503
SuwaJapan 11,1586,934
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2184,485
SavannakhetLaos 14,5859,063
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4275,236
SiluteLithuania 8,3655,198
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2185,728
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4049,572
SalimaMalawi 13,9048,640
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0779,369
SibuMalaysia 15,7729,801
SanMali 8,6365,367
SegouMali 8,5085,287
SikassoMali 8,6635,383
St. BrandonMauritius 16,39610,189
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7611,094
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4617,122
SainshandMongolia 11,4077,089
SafiMorocco 7,3094,542
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3494,567
SittweMyanmar 14,3638,925
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3394,560
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9764,335
SaiqOman 13,0188,090
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3548,298
SurOman 13,1688,183
SialkotPakistan 12,7607,929
SibbiPakistan 12,8577,990
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1834,464
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3103,300
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2528,857
SandomierzPoland 8,6675,386
SniezkaPoland 8,3095,163
SuwalkiPoland 8,5205,295
SzczecinPoland 8,0975,032
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1434,439
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7643,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6221,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,24710,096
Satu MareRomania 8,9215,544
SibiuRomania 9,1275,671
SulinaRomania 9,5175,914
SadrinskRussia 10,0086,219
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4895,275
SalekhardRussia 8,9985,591
SaratovRussia 9,8406,115
SejmcanRussia 8,3155,167
SelagoncyRussia 9,0675,634
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4975,901
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1026,278
SmolenskRussia 8,9445,558
SociRussia 10,2116,345
SortovalaRussia 8,3845,210
SuntarRussia 9,4355,863
SurgutRussia 9,6606,003
SverdlovskRussia 9,8526,122
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1065,658
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8981,801
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4616,500
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2489,475
SingaporeSingapore 16,22310,081
SliacSlovakia 8,6395,368
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5897,202
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4557,118
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2714,518
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4464,627
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3054,540
SevilleSpain 7,3794,586
SennarSudan 12,0957,516
ShambatSudan 11,8557,367
ShendiSudan 11,8567,367
StenseleSweden 7,6184,734
StockholmSweden 7,9604,947
StorlienSweden 7,4804,648
SundsvallSweden 7,7614,823
SantisSwitzerland 8,0835,023
SongeaTanzania 13,8348,597
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5339,031
SongkhlaThailand 15,7009,756
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9149,268
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5189,643
SurinThailand 14,7969,194
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3005,779
SokodeTogo 9,4435,868
SfaxTunisia 8,8495,499
SousseTunisia 8,7845,458
SamsunTurkey 10,1986,337
SiirtTurkey 10,8026,712
SivasTurkey 10,3616,439
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8927,390
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9044,290
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6914,158
SarataUkraine 9,4495,872
SarnyUkraine 8,9075,535
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8086,095
SumyUkraine 9,3655,820
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6907,885
SaltoUruguay 7,6104,729
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1461,955
Safford, AzUsa 2,0671,284
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0851,296
Saint Leo, FlUsa 675420
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 918570
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,443897
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,565972
Salem, InUsa 947589
Salem, OrUsa 3,4042,115
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4051,495
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,169727
San Antonio, TexasUsa 991616
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7371,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2151,998
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6231,630
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0831,916
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9941,860
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0331,885
Santuck, ScUsa 756470
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7901,112
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 688428
Scott City, KsUsa 1,423885
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Scottsburg, InUsa 947589
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4482,143
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4402,137
Sedan, KsUsa 1,024636
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4832,164
Selma, AlUsa 189117
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7861,110
Seymour, InUsa 947589
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 866538
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2621,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 565351
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,490926
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6181,005
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,237769
Southport, NcUsa 1,031640
Sparta, IlUsa 841523
Spencer, WvUsa 1,136706
Spickard, MoUsa 1,173729
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1201,939
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7131,064
Springfield, IlUsa 1,027638
Springfield, MissouriUsa 869540
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7174,174
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7281,074
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 918570
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7131,064
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7181,068
State College, PaUsa 1,462908
State University, MsUsa 267166
State University, NmUsa 1,7841,109
Staunton, VaUsa 1,181734
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9961,241
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,090677
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1181,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,466911
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8891,174
Subiaco, ArUsa 720448
Summerville, ScUsa 805501
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,021634
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,342834
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7501,087
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7877,325
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0241,879
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3332,071
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0592,522
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3444,564
SocotraYemen 13,7258,529
SenangaZambia 12,9438,043
SerenjeZambia 13,4618,365
SeshekeZambia 13,1098,146
SolweziZambia 13,0398,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -