Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mobile, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mobile, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mobile, Alabama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1166,286
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3059,511
ParanaArgentina 7,5374,684
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4764,645
PehuajoArgentina 7,8954,906
PergaminoArgentina 7,7454,813
PigeArgentina 8,0555,005
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3944,595
PosadasArgentina 7,3084,541
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0394,374
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3204,549
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0264,988
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71411,008
Port HedlandAustralia 17,09410,623
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7023,543
ParakouBenin 9,5615,941
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0784,399
ParacatuBrazil 6,9244,303
ParanaBrazil 6,4624,016
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5454,688
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8614,264
ParintinsBrazil 4,9873,099
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1903,846
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5764,708
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0664,391
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6194,113
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9504,319
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2224,488
PeixeBrazil 6,3703,959
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7664,205
PicosBrazil 6,5104,045
PiraiBrazil 7,5844,713
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6654,141
PompeuBrazil 7,2214,487
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8614,264
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2453,259
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4624,637
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0973,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8034,849
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2553,887
PosseBrazil 6,6964,161
PlevenBulgaria 9,3195,791
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4125,849
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1159,392
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6362,260
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1982,609
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9431,207
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7381,080
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3141,438
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6942,295
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1041,929
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2941,426
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8731,785
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7662,340
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2442,637
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5711,597
ParronChile 7,4544,632
Puerto AysenChile 8,6055,347
Puerto MonttChile 8,1695,076
Punta ArenasChile 9,4575,877
PingbianChina 12,7557,926
PeralesColombia 3,2262,004
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4812,163
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3311,448
PragueCzech Republic 8,2525,128
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1811,356
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2281,385
PoloDominican Republic 2,2131,375
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1511,337
PichilingueEcuador 3,6542,271
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6222,251
PuyoEcuador 3,7422,325
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6976,647
ParisFrance 7,5364,683
PerpignanFrance 7,8384,871
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,26710,730
Port-GentilGabon 10,7166,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5152,184
PotsdamGermany 8,0585,007
PatrasGreece 9,4655,881
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2003,231
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6502,890
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1511,958
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1081,310
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7791,105
PecsHungary 8,7415,431
PambanIndia 15,3749,554
PuneIndia 14,2178,835
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,58510,306
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,13210,025
PadovaItaly 8,3505,189
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2535,128
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8595,505
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8395,493
PantelleriaItaly 8,8315,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2755,142
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4825,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5205,294
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6755,391
PiacenzaItaly 8,2285,113
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3395,182
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4315,239
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6735,390
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8945,527
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5955,341
PrizziItaly 8,8905,524
PakseLaos 14,7069,139
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9139,888
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,40110,192
PlaisanceMauritius 16,42910,209
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8107,339
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0305,612
PatheinMyanmar 14,7299,153
PutaoMyanmar 13,5368,411
PyiMyanmar 14,5009,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6957,889
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6327,849
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6317,849
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9071,185
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2346,359
PohangNorth Korea 11,6217,222
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5017,147
PadidanPakistan 13,1438,167
PanjgurPakistan 12,9648,056
ParachinarPakistan 12,4867,759
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1048,143
PeshawarPakistan 12,5187,779
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8308,594
PilarParaguay 7,1474,442
PiscoPeru 5,1043,172
PiuraPeru 4,0722,531
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2253,247
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6769,120
PoznanPoland 8,2805,145
PrzemyslPoland 8,7855,459
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1294,430
PortalegrePortugal 7,1824,463
Porto Portugal 7,0194,362
PavelecRussia 9,3545,813
PecoraRussia 8,9505,562
PermRussia 9,6165,976
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6945,402
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5195,294
PjatigorskRussia 10,3456,429
PoronajskRussia 9,7816,078
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9256,167
Providenja BayRussia 6,7264,179
PskovRussia 8,5495,313
PodorSenegal 7,5064,664
PopradSlovakia 8,6815,394
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9008,638
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8448,603
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9754,956
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5269,648
Port SudanSudan 11,9437,421
ParamariboSuriname 4,4202,747
PiteňSweden 7,7804,835
PalmyraSyria 10,8546,745
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4705,263
PhetchabunThailand 14,6809,122
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6579,108
PhraeThailand 14,5139,019
PhuketThailand 15,6689,737
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6419,720
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9369,281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2099,451
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5612,213
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0414,375
PoltavaUkraine 9,4555,875
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8084,852
PradoUruguay 8,0234,986
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0905,027
Palestine, IlUsa 925575
Pana, IlUsa 971603
Paoli, InUsa 947589
Paris, IlUsa 1,036644
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4629
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0911,299
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 950590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,001622
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,251777
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1231,941
Pensacola, FlUsa 10565
Peoria, IlUsa 1,118695
Perry, OkUsa 1,004624
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,559969
Philo, OhUsa 1,180733
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2561,402
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8541,152
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 529328
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,311815
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7181,068
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9991,242
Pocahontas, ArUsa 644400
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5451,582
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,149714
Pontotoc, MsUsa 403250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5102,181
Port Arthur, TxUsa 559348
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6521,027
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5102,181
Portage, WiUsa 1,482921
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1371,328
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3952,110
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,399869
Prescott, ArUsa 579360
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1061,930
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,386861
Princeton, InUsa 814506
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9401,205
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7091,062
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5332,195
PetaukeZambia 13,6158,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -