Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mobile, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mobile, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mobile, Alabama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7484,814
LuandaAngola 11,6027,210
LuenaAngola 12,4007,705
La PlataArgentina 7,9614,947
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3483,945
La RiojaArgentina 7,0544,383
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6654,763
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1415,680
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8274,242
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9799,308
LavertonAustralia 15,1459,411
LearmonthAustralia 17,60710,941
LongreachAustralia 14,7989,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7979,195
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7148,522
Low HeadAustralia 15,0099,327
LinzAustria 8,3505,189
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9314,307
LerwickUk 6,9304,307
La PazBolivia 5,6703,524
LavrasBrazil 7,3924,594
LencoisBrazil 6,9424,314
LinharesBrazil 7,5844,713
LondrinaBrazil 7,1944,471
LomBulgaria 9,2045,719
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0351,886
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9441,208
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5022,798
Langara, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3961,489
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9431,829
London, OnCanada 1,510938
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0761,912
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9424,314
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9764,335
LanzhouChina 12,4827,756
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3048,267
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4262,129
LimonCosta Rica 2,3661,471
LarnacaCyprus 10,5236,539
LimassolCyprus 10,4986,523
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1178,151
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5107,774
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5924,718
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1931,363
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3151,439
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1091,311
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5362,197
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9792,472
LuxorEgypt 11,1456,926
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8741,165
Laucala BayFiji 11,3297,040
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3255,173
Le MansFrance 7,4254,614
LilleFrance 7,5164,670
LyonFrance 7,8524,879
LambarnGabon 10,8596,748
LastourvilleGabon 11,1026,899
LibrevilleGabon 10,7146,658
LeipzigGermany 8,0695,014
LindenbergGermany 8,1315,052
LamiaGreece 9,4715,886
LarissaGreece 9,4225,855
LemnosGreece 9,5875,957
LimnosGreece 9,5965,963
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1501,957
LabeGuinea 8,0344,992
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0384,373
La CeibaHonduras 1,6681,037
La MesaHonduras 1,6941,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6547,863
LudhianaIndia 12,9708,060
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9565,565
LatinaItaly 8,6345,366
LatronicoItaly 8,9425,557
LecceItaly 9,0845,645
LodwarKenya 12,9898,071
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2848,876
LiepajaLatvia 8,2755,142
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3915,214
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7614,823
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1825,706
LabuanMalaysia 15,2989,506
LuqaMalta 9,0795,642
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3052,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2801,417
LashioMyanmar 14,0198,712
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9058,020
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6717,874
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
LagosNigeria 9,7856,081
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3524,569
LillehammerNorway 7,5004,661
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8557,989
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7204,176
LimaPeru 4,8953,042
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0628,738
LisbonPortugal 7,0624,388
LeninbadRussia 11,8117,340
LevsiRussia 9,6916,022
LungiSierra Leone 8,0945,030
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4925,277
LanzaroteSpain 7,0614,388
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4584,634
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1025,035
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1195,045
LatakiaSyria 10,6136,595
LampangThailand 14,5089,015
LoeiThailand 14,5579,046
Lop BuriThailand 14,8699,240
LomeTogo 9,6115,972
LeemingUk 7,0834,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9314,307
London, EnglandUk 7,2574,509
London-GatwickUk 7,2744,520
LynehamUk 7,1454,440
L’VovUkraine 8,8535,502
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3525,811
LozovajaUkraine 9,6015,966
LubnyUkraine 9,3445,806
LuckUkraine 8,8845,520
LuganskUkraine 9,7776,076
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,490926
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,174729
Lafayette, LaUsa 362225
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 480298
Lake City, FlUsa 510317
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9621,219
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3831,481
Lamar, MoUsa 969602
Lampasas, TxUsa 949589
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,370851
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2591,404
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1961,365
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9571,216
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,144711
Larned, KsUsa 1,278794
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,577980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5611,592
Laurel, MdUsa 1,380857
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,110690
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0501,274
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,532952
Lebanon, MoUsa 923573
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,063660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Leitchfield, KyUsa 777483
Lenoir, NcUsa 828515
Lewisburg, TnUsa 494307
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,067663
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0241,879
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1811,355
Lexington, MoUsa 1,063660
Lexington, VaUsa 1,130702
Libby, MtUsa 3,0301,883
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,365848
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,314816
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9001,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 584363
Llano, TxUsa 1,027638
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7521,088
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8231,755
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8321,760
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8461,769
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7861,110
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,120696
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 865538
Louisville, MsUsa 267166
Loup City, NeUsa 1,520944
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8391,143
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,318819
Luling, TxUsa 910565
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9661,221
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,114692
LivingstoneZambia 13,2708,246
LundaziZambia 13,6958,510
LusakaZambia 13,4058,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -